content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our Staff 2022

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

Prep


Prep A: Emily Thompson (ethom433@eq.edu.au)

Prep B: Lauren O'Hare (lrixo13@eq.edu.au) 

Prep C: Shannon Goudswaard (sxgou1@eq.edu.au)

Prep D: Angela Gibson (axgib5@eq.edu.au

Prep E: Jess Jordan (jjord83@eq.edu.au)

 

Year 1

1A: Daniella Raciti (dbrac32@eq.edu.au) 

1B: Jennifer Walsh (jxwal4@eq.edu.au)

1C: Ashley McMillan (amcmi53@eq.edu.au)

1D: Hayley Whitney (hpwhi1@eq.edu.au)

Year 1/2 

Kayla Tukuafu (ktuku3@eq.edu.au)
 
 

Year 2

2A: Xanthia Wendel (xwend0@eq.edu.au)

2B: Sabrina Grevell (srgre1@eq.edu.au) 

2C: Declan Taylor (detay0@eq.edu.au)

2D: Amy Kummerhl (akumm8@eq.edu.au) 

2E: Georgia Ratz (gmrat@eq.edu.au)


Year 3

3A: Esther Anderson (ekedd4@eq.edu.au

3B: Brianna King (bking273@eq.edu.au)

3C: Tania Crook (tjcro0@eq.edu.au)

3D: Jess Gallagher (jmgal1@eq.edu.au)

 

Year 3/4

Jess Wilson (jcwil4@eq.edu.au) 

Casey Griffin (ckiml7@eq.edu.au) 


Year 4

4A: Rose Moran (rmmor1@eq.edu.au)

4B: Jazmin Stefanaras (jdste1@eq.edu.au)

4C: Muriel Rhynhoud (mnryn0@eq.edu.au)

4D: Keira Knox (kknox29@eq.edu.au) 

4E: 2/3: Kelsey Mathiesen (kamat0@eq.edu.au)

 
Year 5

5A:  Vanessa Longmore (vxlon0@eq.edu.au)

5B: Stephanie Chettle (slche2@eq.edu.au)

5C:  Lucia Roberts (lrobe360@eq.edu.au


Year 5/6

5/6: Addie Bonett (ajbon0@eq.edu.au)
 
 

Year 6

6A: Stephanie Hall (shall2241@eq.edu.au 

6B: Hannah Van Vuuren (hvanv5@eq.edu.au)

6C:  Ned Buhmann (nbuhm2@eq.edu.au) 
6D: Kassie Wilton (kwilt16@eq.edu.au)

 

Specialist Teachers

Christian Artates (PE) (carta1@eq.edu.au)

Gemma Fairclough (PE) (gfair16@eq.edu.au)

Jennifer Garnier (Health) (jxgar9@eq.edu.au) 

Linda Stemp (The Arts) (lstem2@eq.edu.au)

Lizzy Wells (The Arts) (elwel0@eq.edu.au)

Natalie Loibl (LOTE) (nloib2@eq.edu.au)


Early Years Engagement Officer

​Maree Weedon (mweed1@eq.edu.au) 

​Instrumental Music

​Kurt Schouten (kscho94@eq.edu.au)

Teena Sullivan (tsull86@eq.edu.au) 

Community Hub

​​P​aola Caballero (pcaba0@eq.edu.au)



Support Teacher Literacy and Numeracy (STL&N)

Christine Carter

 

Inclusive Learning

Michael Hamilton (Head of Inclusive Practice) (mhami49@eq.edu.au)

Cara Lowik (craff11@eq.edu.au) 

Lachlan Purdie (lvpur0@eq.edu.au)

Stefanie Bray (skbra1@eq.edu.au) 

 

Business Services Manager

Ashley Rosario (aroxa0@eq.edu.au) 

 

Administration

Kathy Harley (admin@woodlinksss.eq.edu.au)

Tania McDowall (admin@woodlinksss.eq.edu.au)

 

Head of Department Senior School(3-6)

Amy Rankin (arank36@eq.edu.au)​

 

Head of Department Junior School (P-2)

Eloise Hiley (ehile4@eq.edu.au) 

 

Deputy Principal

Clint Gallagher (deputyprincipal@woodlinksss.eq.edu.au)

 

Deputy Principal

Stephanie Mckenna (smcke209@eq.edu.au) 
 

Principal

Greg Noble​ (principal@woodlinksss.eq.edu.au)

WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 21 February 2022
Last updated 21 February 2022