content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our Staff 2021

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

Prep

Prep A: Lizzy Wells (elwel0@eq.edu.au)

Prep B: Emily Thompson (ethom433@eq.edu.au)

Prep C: Shannon Goudswaard (sxgou1@eq.edu.au)

Prep D: Angela Gibson (axgib5@eq.edu.au

Prep E: Johanna Shapland (jxsha12@eq.edu.au)

 

Year 1

1A: Hayley Whitney (hpwhi1@eq.edu.au)

1B: Jennifer Walsh (jxwal4@eq.edu.au)

1C: Nerida Arnold (njdyb0@eq.edu.au)

1D: Kathy Nan (kanan0@eq.edu.au)

1E: Kayla Tukuafu (ktuku3@eq.edu.au)

 

Year 1/2 

2/3: Ashley McMillan (amcmi53@eq.edu.au)
 
 

Year 2

2A: Georgia Ratz (gmrat@eq.edu.au)

2B: Kelsey Mathiesen (kamat0@eq.edu.au)

2C: Xanthia Wendel (xwend0@eq.edu.au)

2D: Jess Jordan (jjord83@eq.edu.au)

 

Year 2/3 

2/3: Kelsey Mathiesen (kamat0@eq.edu.au)
 
 

Year 3

3A: Esther Keddey (ekedd4@eq.edu.au

3B: Brianna King (bking273@eq.edu.au)

3C: Lucia Roberts (lrobe360@eq.edu.au)

3D: Rose Moran (rmmor1@eq.edu.au)

3E: Tania Crook (tjcro0@eq.edu.au)

3F: Jess Gallagher (jmgal1@eq.edu.au)

 

Year 4

4A: Prudence Teitzel (patei0@eq.edu.au)

4B: Jazmin Stefanaras (jdste1@eq.edu.au)

4C: Stefanie Bray (skbra1@eq.edu.au)

4D: Vanessa Longmore (vxlon0@eq.edu.au)

 
Year 5

5A: Muriel Rhynhoud (mnryn0@eq.edu.au)

5B: Addie Bonett (ajbon0@eq.edu.au)

5C:  Stephanie Chettle (slche2@eq.edu.au)

5D:  Stephanie Hall (shall2241@eq.edu.au)

 

Year 5/6

5/6: Hannah Van Vuuren (hvanv5@eq.edu.au)
 
 

Year 6

6A: Kassie Wilton (kwilt16@eq.edu.au)

6B: Jess Wilson (jcwil4@eq.edu.au)

6C:  Lewis Fletcher (lflet50@eq.edu.au)

 

Specialist Teachers

Christian Artates (PE) (carta1@eq.edu.au)

Gemma Fairclough (PE) (gfair16@eq.edu.au)

Jacqualyn Hermann (Health) (jkher0@eq.edu.au)

Linda Stemp (Music) (lstem2@eq.edu.au)

Jill Genova (Music) (jgeno2@eq.edu.au)

Natalie Loibl (LOTE) (nloib2@eq.edu.au)

 

Community Hub

Paola Caballero (pcaba0@eq.edu.au)
Maree Weedon (mweed1@eq.edu.au)
 
 

Support Teacher Literacy and Numeracy (STL&N)

Amy Rankin

 

Inclusive Learning

Michael Hamilton (Head of Inclusive Practice) (mhami49@eq.edu.au)

Eden Vallance (exval1@eq.edu.au)

Lachlan Purdie (lvpur0@eq.edu.au)

Helena Murphy (hvali1@eq.edu.au)

 

Business Services Manager

Ashley Rosario

 

Administration

Kathy Harley (admin@woodlinksss.eq.edu.au)

Tania McDowall (admin@woodlinksss.eq.edu.au)

 

Head of Curriculum

Stephanie McKenna

 

Head of Pedagogy

Stuart Crichton

 

Deputy Principal

Clint Gallagher (deputyprincipal@woodlinksss.eq.edu.au)

 

Deputy Principal

 

Principal

Greg Noble​ (principal@woodlinksss.eq.edu.au)

WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 23 April 2021
Last updated 23 April 2021